0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Grapeseed Oil

Quick Overview

Grapeseed Oil is commonly used in aromatherapy as it is a fairly all-purpose oil and can be used in a wide array of applications ranging from massage to skin care.

Light, Slightly Nutty and Sweet.
4 fl oz / 120 ml

$14.00

Availability: In stock

Details

Grapeseed Oil is commonly used in aromatherapy as it is a fairly all-purpose oil and can be used in a wide array of applications ranging from massage to skin care.

From a nutritive standpoint, the most noteworthy aspect of Grapeseed Oil is its content of the essential fatty acid, linoleic acid.  

Size: 4oz/120ml

Additional Information
Size 4 fl. oz - $8.00
More Info Botanical Name: Vitis Vinifera
Source: Grape Seeds
Shelf Life: up to 1 year
Contains: Vitamin E, Tocopherols, Omega 6, Omega 9 Fatty Acids: Linoleic, Linolenic, Oleic, Palmitic, Stearic 
Features Uses: Food, Skincare, Massage, Perfumes
Benefits/Properties: Penetrating, slightly astringent, Reduces Skin Aging, does not aggravate acne, not greasy, Antioxidant Properties increased in blood, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal
Good For: Oily Skin, Sensitive Skin, Skin that doesn’t absorb, oil well.  Cosmetics, High Heat Cooking
Full Ingredient List Ingredients: Grapeseed Oil
Directions

For a 2% dilution with essential oils:

2 drops of essential oil per teaspoon of carrier oil; 10-12 drops per ounce – ideal for most adults and in most situations.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
Rating