0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Previous

Cedarwood Essential Oil

Previous

Basil Essential Oil

Jojoba Oil

Quick Overview

Jojoba is said to act as a natural anti-inflammatory and is a good choice for use in massage and for inflammed skin. It is said that its composition is similar to that of the skin's natural sebum (oil).

Light to Medium. Distinct but pleasant!
4 fl oz / 120 ml

$16.00

Availability: In stock

Details

Jojoba Oil is actually a wax. It is highly stable with a long shelf life.

Jojoba is said to act as a natural anti-inflammatory and is a good choice for use in massage and for inflammed skin. It is said that its composition is similar to that of the skin's natural sebum (oil).

Jojoba Oil is a good choice for use with those that have oily or acne prone skin. 

Size: 4oz/120ml

Additional Information
Size No
More Info Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensi
Source: Jojoba Beans “goat nut”
Shelf Life: 2 to 5 years
Contains: Vitamin B, E, Copper, Chromium, Silicon, Zinc Fatty Acids: Eruic, Gadoleic, Oleic
Features Uses: Skincare, Hair care, Cosmetics
Benefits/Properties: Quickly Absorbs, Nourishing, Protective Properties, Similar to Collagen, Can Clog Pores, yet allows skin to breath, Dissolves excess sebum, Can extend shelf life of other oils,Antioxidant Properties
Good For: Oily Skin,  Inflammation, Acne, Dermatitis, Eczema, Psoriasis, Cradle Cap, Stretch Marks, Suntanning oil for those who burn quickly
Full Ingredient List

Ingredients: Jojoba

Directions

For a 2% dilution with essential oils:

2 drops of essential oil per teaspoon of carrier oil; 10-12 drops per ounce – ideal for most adults and in most situations.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Rating
Price
Value