0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Previous

Avocado Oil

Previous

Sweet Almond Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Quick Overview

The semi-oily texture of Apricot Kernel Oil makes it a good choice for use in massage and massage oil blends.


Faint & delicious aroma

4 fl oz / 120 ml
$14.00

Availability: In stock

Details

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A.

It somewhat resembles Sweet Almond Oil in its properties and consistency.  

Size: 4oz/120ml

Additional Information
Size No
More Info Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca, Armeniaca VulgansSource: Apricot Kernel
Shelf Life: 6 to 12 months
Contains: Vitamin A, C, E, Protein, Potassium
Fatty Acids: Oleic, Palmtic, Linoleic, Stearic
Features Uses: Skincare, Massage, Hair Care
Benefits/Properties: Moisturizing, Emollient, Nourishing, Prevents Wrinkles, Laxative, Antioxidant Properties, Anti-Inflamitory Good For: Dry Skin, Sensitive Skin,  Inflamation, Aged Skin
Full Ingredient List Ingredients: Apricot
Directions

For a 2% dilution with essential oils:

2 drops of essential oil per teaspoon of carrier oil; 10-12 drops per ounce – ideal for most adults and in most situations.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
Rating